Privacy Policy

Hereby is described the practice of collecting and processing of personal data provided by persons (hereinafter “User” or you, your) accessing an internet website https://www.soft2bet.com/ (hereinafter the “Site”) managed by OUTONO LIMITED, incorporated under the laws Cyprus, operating under the service mark Soft2Bet (hereinafter the “Company” or we, us and our). We inform you that the provisions of this Privacy Policy are subject to the up to date edition of:

·      EU: Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data (hereinafter “GDPR”). Click here
 
and also:

·      Bulgaria: Personal Data Protection Act (hereinafter “PDPA”). Click here

·      Malta: CAP 586 (hereinafter the “Data Protection Act”). Click here

·      Cyprus: Law providing for the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and for the free movement of such data (Law 125(I) of 2018) (the “Data Protection Act”). Click here
 
(national acts collectively the “Legislation”).

INTRODUCTION

We understand the importance of protection of your privacy and personal data and commit a lot of effort to develop and maintain high standards of internal security measures and technologies to provide you with secure processing and storage of the data we collect from you; and protect your data against unauthorized or unlawful processing and against accidental loss, destruction or damage.

1. PERSONAL DATA WE COLLECT AND OBJECTIVE

1.1. When you access the Site we may collect and further process the following categories of data:
 
(a)  Information requested during the use of the Site, for example, your name,
(b)  Information, which we may collect through automated means. Through your use of the Site, we may also monitor and collect tracking information related to usages such as access date & time, device identification, operating system, browser type and IP address. This information may be obtained directly by the Company or through third-party services,
(c)  Contact information, i.e. your email address.We do not collect any information that may identify you without your permission.Pay attention that we use Google Analytics on our Site for analysis and improvement of the website performance. If you want to know more about Google Analytics service and its “do not track” policy, please visit https://www.google.com/analytics/terms/us.html
 
We neither solicit nor collect Personal Information from anyone under the age of 16 or under the legal age of your country if it is higher. If you are under 16 or you are not of legal age in your country, do not enter any personal information on our Site.1.2. The term we keep the personal information you provide depends on the type of information, the purpose of its use, nature of sensitiveness, etc. To the general rule, we will retain your personal information for the length of time reasonably needed to fulfill the purposes outlined in this Privacy Policy, unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law. We will also retain and use your information for as long as necessary to resolve disputes and/or enforce our rights and agreements.
 
1.3. We collect and process the aforementioned data to fulfill our obligations and realize legitimate interest before you, namely to:provide access to the Site;
inform on any changes and updates to the services we provide;
comply with applicable legislation;
maintain actions in relation to legal claims;
provide additional or supportive services, as well as perform User surveys, statistical analysis;
to ensure marketing activities (send you news, updates, promotions, product information, event announcements, and other).
improve the performance and functionality of our services.
 
The above list may be extended depending on the development of the services.

2.PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

2.1. Your personal data may be received and processed:
 
(a)           by the Company within our internal systems of processes compliant to technical and organizational measures in a manner that meets applicable requirements of GDPR and security standards; and/or
(b)           by outsourcing service providers and processors who access and use the data only to the extent required to perform the obligations subcontracted to them by the Company (hereinafter the “Subprocessors”).2.2. Those Subprocessors perform tasks on our behalf and are contractually obliged not to disclose or use collected information for any other purposes, other than specified in this Policy, and may storage and assistance in the facilitation of technical aspects of our services or performance of functions related to the administration of services (collection and analysis) or other indicated under contractual closes.
 
2.3 You give your explicit consent that the Company may on its own discretion to engage Subprocessors, who comply with technical and organizational measures in a manner that meet applicable requirements of the Legislation and GDPR and security standards implied under this Privacy Policy and also the policies used in the Company.
 
2.4. If such Subprocessors are outside of the Swiss Confederation or the European Union or European Economic Area, the processing of personal data is done or will be done in accordance with applicable laws.
 
2.5. Subprocessors remain fully liable for their acts and omissions and all obligations subcontracted to them. The Company is not responsible in the event that information is disclosed as a result of a breach or security lapse by any such Subprocessors, or for such Subprocessors’ non-compliance with the foregoing requirements.

3. INCIDENTS NOTIFICATION

3.1. If the Company becomes aware of any breach of our security leading to the accidental or unlawful destruction, loss, alteration or unauthorized disclosure of, or access to (excluding unsuccessful attempts or activities) personal data of Users on systems managed or otherwise controlled by us we will notify you promptly and without undue delay and in compliance to the procedure prescribed under respective Legislation and GDPR.
 
3.2. The notification will be made to your email address. It is the sole responsibility of the User to provide us with the email address and ensure that this email address is valid and current.
 
3.3. None of the data incidents notification from the Company may not be and will not be construed as an acknowledgment of any fault or liability with respect to data incidents by us.

4. USER’S SECURITY COMMITMENTS

Each of our brands is created from scratch using contemporary technologies and implementing industry trends. We keep polishing them with every subsequent release.

We might design our next casino just for you.

Custom-design turnkey solution that operates on a platform of our own making will ensure smooth performance of more than two thousand games by elite providers respected worldwide.

5. USER’S RIGHTS IN RESPECT TO PERSONAL DATA

5.1 You have the following rights in relation to your personal data:
1) Right to access
You have the right to obtain from us information as to whether your personal data is being processed, and, where that is the case, access such personal data.
2) Right to withdraw consent
When we rely on your consent for the processing of your personal data, you have the right to withdraw your consent at any time. However, the withdrawal of your consent will not affect the lawfulness of the Company’s processing based on consent acting prior to the withdrawal.
3) Right to rectification
You have the right on the accuracy of your personal information. For this purpose, you are obliged to notify us of any changes to the personal information that you have provided to us by sending us a request to rectify your personal data where you believe the personal data we have is inaccurate or incomplete.
4) Right to restriction of processing
You have the right to ask us to stop processing your personal data at any time.
5) Right to erasure
Asking us to delete all of your personal data will result in the Company deleting your personal data without undue delay (unless there is a legitimate and legal reason why we are unable to delete certain of your personal data, in which case we will inform you of this). Asking us to stop processing your personal data or deleting your personal data will likely mean that you are no longer able to use our services.6) Right to data portability
You have the right to request that the Company provides you with a copy of all of your personal data and to transmit your personal data to another data controller in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format, where it is technically feasible for us to do so and the processing is based on consent or contractual performance.7) Right to complain
You have the right to lodge a complaint to our responsible person designated in our internal regulations or to the authorized body, all contacts for the submissions specified here in below.

5.2. We will not ordinarily charge you in respect of any requests we receive to exercise any of your rights detailed above, however, if you make excessive, repetitive or manifestly unfounded requests, we may charge you a reasonable fee taking into account the administrative costs in order to process such requests or we may refuse to act on such requests.
 
5.3. The User may also send a request to receive the information which has been processed, amended, deleted or locked and information about any parties to which we transmit your personal data.
 
5.4. In some cases, we may charge a fee (based on our reasonable costs) if the requests are excessive considering the nature of the request itself or nature and functionality of our services.

6. COOKIE & SIMILAR TECHNOLOGIES

6.1. Cookie is a small text file placed on your computer by the Site https://www.soft2bet.com/ that you visit.

6.2. Cookies are widely used in order to make Site work more efficiently, as well as to provide information about the functionality and behavior of the users on the Site.

6.3. Cookie helps you better interact with the Site and helps the Site better interact with you.

6.4. Cookie does not contain your personal data.

6.5. This Cookie Policy is part of our Privacy Policy, which also includes additional details about our collection and use of information.

6.6. We use cookies and tags (collectively the “Cookie”) to:(a)  understand how you use Site and to provide you with safe, effective and user-friendly Site;

(b)  remember your settings, such as preferred language, type of the device, news already shown to you, your preference about Cookie allowance;
(c)  keep opened sessions and conversation during your last visit to the Site;
(d)   identify the popularity of different section of the Site and improve respectively;
(e)  prevent and exclude unauthorized use of the Site;
(f)   keep track of actions and operations;
(g)  prepare reports, this allows us to measure and analyze the performance of our services.
 
6.7. We normally do not associate you with your cookie, however, in exceptional cases, we may use this option to prevent or avoid unauthorized use of the Site and violation of applicable agreements. In this case, we will treat this information as personal and process as described in the Privacy Policy.
 
6.8. We may use third-party web analytics services that assist us in better understanding of our Site use, those services comply with the prescribed adequacy of security measures. For example, we use Google Analytics service powered by Google LLC (US). This service helps us to improve the effectiveness of our advertising efforts and understand your preferences and interests. It collects information and reports Site usage statistics without personally identifying you – we use it for better delivery of our adverts. Please check the details about Google Analytics services here. However, in some cases, Google can match information collected through Cookie with your Google account and use it under Google Privacy Policy, details here.
 
6.9. If you do not want to share your Cookie you may restrict it or block it out.

6.10. If you prefer not to allow cookies, please use your browser settings, most browsers give you an ability to manage your cookies or provide you with “incognito mode” or similar options.
For more information on how to disable cookies at all or how to amend your cookie settings check http://www.allaboutcookies.org/.
 
6.11. We also may use similar technology and collect unique identifiers from our visitors of the Site, the information we collect by this means includes:
 
(a)  Unique identification numbers, e.g. Internet protocol (IP) address and device ID;
(b)  As applicable to your type of device, browser type and version, and browser plug-in types and versions, application release and version, device model, manufacturer (brand), operating system, operating system version, OS library version, time of last seen, enable WiFi, radio (EDGE, HSDPA, LTE, WCDMA, none), device screen (width, high, dpi), NFC, telecom operator, Bluetooth enable, Bluetooth version;
(c)  Time zone setting, city, region, country and language;
(d)  Operating system and platform;
(e)  And information about your visit, including the full Uniform Resource Locators (URL) clickstream to, through and from our Site (including date and time); products you viewed or searched for; page response times, download errors, length of visits to certain pages, page interaction information (such as scrolling, clicks, and mouse-overs), and methods used to browse away from the page.
 
6.12. We use this information for the same purposes as Cookie.
 
6.13. We use Cookie for the following purposes, namely:(a)  authentication;
(b)  security;
(c)  storing preferences and supporting additional features and functionalities;
(d)  performance, analytics and personalization;
(e)  marketing;
(f)   as described in our Privacy Policy.
 
6.14. The time a Cookie will stay on your computer or mobile device depends on the type of Cookie whether it is “persistent” or “session” Cookie:
(a)  session cookies will only stay on your device until you stop browsing;
(b)  persistent cookies stay on your computer or mobile device until they expire or are deleted.

7. CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

7.1. Please note that we may amend this Privacy Policy from time to time at our sole discretion. Therefore, please check this document from time to time to get updates. If any significant updates in regard to data processing terms are made here we will notify you additionally within reasonable time via email provided by you for the case or as your contact email.

8. CONSENT

By using the Site, you consent to the collection, processing and receipt of your personal data, as described in this Privacy Policy.

9. CONTACT DETAILS

If you require any additional information or have any further questions concerning this Privacy Policy, please contact us at office@soft2bet.com.

10. AUTHORIZED CONTROLLING BODIES

The EU
European Data Protection Supervisor
 
Postal address: Rue Wiertz 60, B-1047 Brussels
Telephone: +32 2 283 19 00
Email: edps@edps.europa.eu
Website: www.edps.europa.eu
 
Bulgaria
The Commission for Personal Data Protection
Postal address: 2 Prof. Tsvetan Lazarov Blvd., Sofia 1592
Email: kzld@cpdp.bg
Website: https://www.cpdp.bg/en/
 
Malta
Information and Data Protection Commissioner
Postal address: Floor 2, Airways House, High Street, Sliema, SLM 1549
Telephone: +356 2328 7100
Email: idpc.info@idpc.org.mt
Website: https://idpc.org.mt/en/Pages/Home.aspx
 
Cyprus
Office of the Commissioner for Personal Data Protection
Office address: Iasonos 1, 1082 Nicosia
Postal address: P.O.Box 23378, 1682 Nicosia
Telephone: +357 22818456
Fax: +357 22304565
Email: commissionerdataprotection.gov.cy
Contact details of the Data Protection Officer (DPO) of the Commissioner’s Office
Email: dpodataprotection.gov.cy